Group Fitness

 

Group Fitness Schedule

Begins December 1st

Monday

 

Time

Class

Location

Instructor

5:30AM – 45MIN

Indoor Cycling

Studio 2

Ashley Barton

9:00AM – 1HR

TOTAL BODY Toning

Studio 1

Ashley Barton

9:00AM – 45MIN

F/X Training

F/X Room

Gay Slone

10:00AM – 45MIN

Silver Sneakers

Studio 1

Ruth Ellen

11:00AM – 45min

Fit over 50

Studio 1

Linda Wombles

4:00PM – 45MIN

FIT KIDS

Studio 1

Melinda Jackson

5:15PM – 45MIN

Core and More

Studio 1

Jocelyn Marie

6:00PM – 45MIN

RIPPED

Studio 1

Whitney Allen

6:00PM – 45MIN

Indoor Cycling

Studio 2

Jennifer Hamblin

6:00PM – 45MIN

F/X Training

F/X Room

Keisha Amburgey

7:00PM – 1HR

ZUMBA

Studio 1

Ashley Townsend

7:00PM – 1HR

Krav Maga

F/X Room

Bobby Day

Tuesday

 

Time

Class

Location

Instructor

9:00AM – 45MIN

F/X Training

F/X Room

Gay Slone

9:30AM – 30min

Kettlebells

Studio 1

Kandis Taylor

10:00AM – 45MIN

FIT OVER 50

Studio 1

Phyllis Chasteen

11:00AM – 45MIN

FIT OVER 50

Studio 1

Linda Wombles

4:00PM – 45MIN

FIT KIDS

Studio 1

Melinda Jackson

4:00PM - 45MIN

Bully Proof 6-12 years

F/X Room

Travis Dotson

5:30PM – 30MIN

ABSolution

Studio 1

Katie House

6:00PM – 45MIN

Body Sculpt

Studio 1

Katie House

6:00PM – 45MIN

Women’s Self Defense/Krav Maga

F/X Room

Michelle Day

6:00PM – 45MIN

Indoor Cycling

Studio 2

Jennifer Hamblin

7:00PM- 45MIN

Cardio Dance

Studio 1

Missy Henson

Wednesday thru Saturday on the BACK

Wednesday

 

Time

Class

Location

Instructor

5:30AM – 45MIN

Indoor Cycling

Studio 2

Ashley Barton

8:30AM – 30MIN

Yoga

Studio 1

Jessica McCowan

9:00AM – 1HR

Zumba

Studio 1

Ashley Townsend

9:00AM – 45min

F/X Training

F/X Room

Gay Slone

10:00AM – 45MIN

Silver Sneakers

Studio 1

Ruth Ellen

11:00AM – 45MIN

FIT OVER 50

STUDIO 1

Linda Wombles

4:00PM – 45MIN

Fit Kids

Studio 1

Melinda Jackson

5:00PM – 45MIN

Kick boxing

Studio 1

Amber Hensley

6:00PM – 1HR

Yoga

Studio 1

Sarah Gilbert

6:00PM – 45MIN

Indoor Cycling

Studio 2

Doug Baker/Deb Baker

6:00PM – 45MIN

F/X Training

F/X Room

Keisha Amburgey

7:00PM – 1HR

ZUMBA

Studio 1

Ashley Townsend

Thursday

 

Time

Class

Location

Instructor

9:30AM – 30 MIN

BODY Sculpting

Studio 1

Ashley Barton

9:00AM – 45MIN

F/X Training

F/X Room

Gay Slone

10:00AM – 45MIN

FIT OVER 50

Studio 1

Phyllis Chasteen

11:00AM – 45min

FIT OVER 50

STUDIO 1

Linda Wombles

4:00PM – 45MIN

FIT KIDS

Studio 1

Melinda Jackson

5:15PM – 45MIN

Core and More

Studio 1

Jocelyn Marie

6:00PM – 45MIN

Body Sculpt

Studio 1

Katie House

6:00PM – 45MIN

Women’s Self Defense/Krav maga

F/X Room

Michelle/Mary

6:00PM – 45MIN

Indoor Cycling

Studio 2

Doug Baker

7:00PM – 1HR

Cardio Dance

STUDIO 1

Missy Henson

Friday

 

Time

Class

Location

Instructor

5:30AM – 45MIN

Indoor Cycling

Studio 2

Ashley Barton

9:00AM – 45MIN

F/X

F/X Room

Gay Slone

9:00AM – 1HR

Cardio Kickboxing

Studio 1

Ashley Townsend

10:30AM – 45MIN

FIT OVER 50

Studio 1

Linda Wombles

5:30PM – 45MIN

Indoor Cycling

Studio 2

Debbie Baker

Saturday

8:00AM – 45min

Indoor Cycling

Studio 2

Debbie Baker

9:00AM – 45min

RIPPED

Studio 1

Whitney Allen

10:30am – 1hr

Krav Maga

F/X Room

Travis Dotson